The Scottish government says school children aged four can change gender

Children as young as four will be able to change their gender at school without their parents’ consent under guidance introduced in Scotland.

Are they looking at these children as an adult in relation to their genders? How can a four years old make a decision this big without their parents.I want you to click on the link and read further,and tell us what you think.

https://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-9888899/Scotland-let-pupils-aged-FOUR-change-gender.html

Leave a Reply